|
|
Miller, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Miller, Walter Greece and the Greeks: A Survey of Greek Civilization New York The Macmillan Company 1941 First Edition Decorative Cloth VG+ 1st edition: Jan. 1941. Tan cloth, illus. in dark blue and red, lettered in dark blue. Modestly rubbed corners and spine extremities, a few light surface marks to cloth. xiv,508 pp., illus. w/ 190 b&w figures set into text. A few notes in pencil on front endpapers, otherwise clean interior. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Miller, Walter James (editor): Jules Verne The Annotated Jules Verne: From the Earth to the Moon, Direct in Ninety-Seven Hours and Twenty Minutes New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1978 0690017014 / 9780690017014 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Ivory 1/4 coth, dark blue paper covered boards, lettered in blue foil. Slight foxing to cloth portions of binding, with mildly toned front endpapers, former owner's calligraphic signature on front pastedown. Ilus. dust jacket shows two short (approx. 1/2") closed tears along top edge, otherwise only slight shelf wear, now in archival mylar. xx,171 pp., illus. Scarce in hardcover. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pearson, Elmer R., and Julia Neal; Walter Muir Whitehill (pref.); Amy Bess Miller and John H. Ott (captions) The Shaker Image Boston, MA and Hancock, MA New York Graphic Society/Shaker Community, Inc. 1974 0821205390 / 9780821205396 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly tanned along edges, else as issued. Former owner's name and date on front flyleaf. 190 pp., illus. w/ 220 b&w photographs. Dust jacket with very slight shelf wear, price clipped front flap, now in mylar. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miller, Walter on 77sunsetbooks.com Miller, Walter on Anovelideabooks.com Miller, Walter on Arccbooks.com Miller, Walter on Athensbookcenter.net Miller, Walter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Miller, Walter on Beecreekbooks.com Miller, Walter on Bookbarn.com Miller, Walter on Booknetwork.org Miller, Walter on Booksr4u.net
| Miller, Walter on Coasbooks.com Miller, Walter on Dejalubookstore.com Miller, Walter on Easychairbooks.com Miller, Walter on Elkhornbooks.com Miller, Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com Miller, Walter on Molliesloft.com Miller, Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com Miller, Walter on Psychobabel.eu Miller, Walter on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Miller, Walter on Resourcebooks.net Miller, Walter on Riversedgebooks.com Miller, Walter on Rogercoybooks.com Miller, Walter on Thebookbank.net Miller, Walter on Wormhole.com.au Miller, Walter on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Miller, Walter on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|