Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miller, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Walter Greece and the Greeks: A Survey of Greek Civilization
New York The Macmillan Company 1941 First Edition Decorative Cloth VG+ 
1st edition: Jan. 1941. Tan cloth, illus. in dark blue and red, lettered in dark blue. Modestly rubbed corners and spine extremities, a few light surface marks to cloth. xiv,508 pp., illus. w/ 190 b&w figures set into text. A few notes in pencil on front endpapers, otherwise clean interior. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Walter James (editor): Jules Verne The Annotated Jules Verne: From the Earth to the Moon, Direct in Ninety-Seven Hours and Twenty Minutes
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1978 0690017014 / 9780690017014 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Ivory 1/4 coth, dark blue paper covered boards, lettered in blue foil. Slight foxing to cloth portions of binding, with mildly toned front endpapers, former owner's calligraphic signature on front pastedown. Ilus. dust jacket shows two short (approx. 1/2") closed tears along top edge, otherwise only slight shelf wear, now in archival mylar. xx,171 pp., illus. Scarce in hardcover. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pearson, Elmer R., and Julia Neal; Walter Muir Whitehill (pref.); Amy Bess Miller and John H. Ott (captions) The Shaker Image
Boston, MA and Hancock, MA New York Graphic Society/Shaker Community, Inc. 1974 0821205390 / 9780821205396 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly tanned along edges, else as issued. Former owner's name and date on front flyleaf. 190 pp., illus. w/ 220 b&w photographs. Dust jacket with very slight shelf wear, price clipped front flap, now in mylar. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Walter on 77sunsetbooks.com
Miller, Walter on Anovelideabooks.com
Miller, Walter on Arccbooks.com
Miller, Walter on Athensbookcenter.net
Miller, Walter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Miller, Walter on Beecreekbooks.com
Miller, Walter on Bookbarn.com
Miller, Walter on Booknetwork.org
Miller, Walter on Booksr4u.net
Miller, Walter on Coasbooks.com
Miller, Walter on Dejalubookstore.com
Miller, Walter on Easychairbooks.com
Miller, Walter on Elkhornbooks.com
Miller, Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Miller, Walter on Molliesloft.com
Miller, Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miller, Walter on Psychobabel.eu
Miller, Walter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Miller, Walter on Resourcebooks.net
Miller, Walter on Riversedgebooks.com
Miller, Walter on Rogercoybooks.com
Miller, Walter on Thebookbank.net
Miller, Walter on Wormhole.com.au
Miller, Walter on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Miller, Walter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie