Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jordan, Mildred Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jordan, Mildred Apple in the Attic: A Pennsylvania Legend [INSCRIBED]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1942 Decorative Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
5th ptg: Dec. 1942. Illus. natural linen, minor soiling. INSCRIBED by author on FFEP dated 19 Nov. 1944. 200 pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jordan, Mildred Apple in the Attic: A Pennsylvania Legend [INSCRIBED]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1942 First Edition Decorative Cloth Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Illus. natural linen, as issued. Dust jacket shows slightly chipped spine extremities, lightly rubbed folds and edges. INSCRIBED by author on FFEP dated 8 Sept. 1942. 200 pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jordan, Mildred Asylum for the Queen
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1948 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author(s)
Green cloth. Minor rubbing toward edges, lightly soiled cloth. Rubbed extremities, very slightly tattered head of spine. Spine panel a bit faded, slight lean. Interior clean, slightly toned. Former owner signature and address on FEP. Signed by author on FFEP: bold, clear signature. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jordan, Mildred Miracle in Brittany [SIGNED]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Color illus. paper covered boards. Slightly rubbed along edges and extremities, otherwise nearly as issued. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, now in archival mylar. [xii],242 pp. Signed by author on front flyleaf -- a clean, bold signature. Nicely preserved. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jordan, Mildred Proud To Be Amish
New York Crown Publishers 1968 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine W. T. Mars 
Salmon cloth, lettered in black. Slightly rubbed corners and spine extremities, mild binding lean. Former owner signatures on front flyleaf. 144 pp., illus. Color illus. dust jacket mildly rubbed at spine extremities and corners, now in archival mylar. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson 
As issued. Dust jacket shows price-clipped front flap, slightly toned spine panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson 
xxx,258 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slight edge wear, small chip at bottom rear corner. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson 
Dark blue 1/4 cloth, red paper covered boards. xxx,258 pp., illus. Very slightly tanned along edges, virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows very slight edge wear, slight soiling, now in Brodart sleeve. First printing, with no additional printings indicated. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson 
Dark blue 1/4 cloth, red paper covered boards. xxx,258 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slight edge wear, slight soiling. First printing, with no additional printings indicated. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine VG+ Howard Berelson 
Dark blue 1/4 cloth, red paper covered boards. xxx,258 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket shows light soiling, small area of loss with tape repair at head of spine, now in Brodart sleeve. First printing, with no additional printings indicated. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch [SIGNED]
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson Signed by Author
xxx,258 pp., illus. Exterior appears virtually as issued, other than lightly foxed text block edges. Prelims through title page show moderate foxing, cosmetically detracting from a very strong author's signature on the title pg. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch [SIGNED]
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson Signed by Author
Dark blue 1/4 cloth, red paper covered boards. xxx,258 pp., illus. Corners a bit curled, slight shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and is a bit unevenly toned on rear panel, now in Brodart sleeve. First printing, with no additional printings indicated. Signed by author on half-title, undated. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jordan, Mildred on Abooklegacy.com
Jordan, Mildred on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Agorabooks.net
Jordan, Mildred on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jordan, Mildred on Ayerego.com
Jordan, Mildred on Beckhambooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Boardsandwraps.com
Jordan, Mildred on Bookwormsnest.com
Jordan, Mildred on Circlecitybooks.net
Jordan, Mildred on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Jordan, Mildred on Cranberrybooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Ctrarebooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Cupboardmaker.com
Jordan, Mildred on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jordan, Mildred on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Easychairbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Edconroybooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Flyingelfbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Gibsonbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Goodearthbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Guthriebooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Hammondsbooks.net
Jordan, Mildred on Hgbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Jordan, Mildred on Kayleighbug.com
Jordan, Mildred on Kellerbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jordan, Mildred on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Jordan, Mildred on Oldscrolls.com
Jordan, Mildred on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Pilgrimbooks.net
Jordan, Mildred on Plaintalesbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Ravenroostbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Riversedgebooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Schoonerbooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Springystreasures.com
Jordan, Mildred on Thebookscene.com
Jordan, Mildred on Treasuredoldies.com
Jordan, Mildred on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jordan, Mildred on Unclebooks.com
Jordan, Mildred on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jordan, Mildred on Woolnwhimsy.com
Jordan, Mildred on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie