|
|
Jordan, Mildred ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jordan, Mildred Asylum for the Queen New York Alfred A. Knopf 1948 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author(s) Green cloth. Minor rubbing toward edges, lightly soiled cloth. Rubbed extremities, very slightly tattered head of spine. Spine panel a bit faded, slight lean. Interior clean, slightly toned. Former owner signature and address on FEP. Signed by author on FFEP: bold, clear signature. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jordan, Mildred Miracle in Brittany [SIGNED] New York Alfred A. Knopf 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Color illus. paper covered boards. Slightly rubbed along edges and extremities, otherwise nearly as issued. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, now in archival mylar. [xii],242 pp. Signed by author on front flyleaf -- a clean, bold signature. Nicely preserved. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jordan, Mildred Proud To Be Amish New York Crown Publishers 1968 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine W. T. Mars Salmon cloth, lettered in black. Slightly rubbed corners and spine extremities, mild binding lean. Former owner signatures on front flyleaf. 144 pp., illus. Color illus. dust jacket mildly rubbed at spine extremities and corners, now in archival mylar. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson Dark blue 1/4 cloth, red paper covered boards. xxx,258 pp., illus. Very slightly tanned along edges, virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows very slight edge wear, slight soiling, now in Brodart sleeve. First printing, with no additional printings indicated. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine VG+ Howard Berelson Dark blue 1/4 cloth, red paper covered boards. xxx,258 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket shows light soiling, small area of loss with tape repair at head of spine, now in Brodart sleeve. First printing, with no additional printings indicated. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch [SIGNED] New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson Signed by Author xxx,258 pp., illus. Exterior appears virtually as issued, other than lightly foxed text block edges. Prelims through title page show moderate foxing, cosmetically detracting from a very strong author's signature on the title pg. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jordan, Mildred The Distelfink Country of the Pennsylvania Dutch [SIGNED] New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532603 / 9780517532607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Howard Berelson Signed by Author Dark blue 1/4 cloth, red paper covered boards. xxx,258 pp., illus. Corners a bit curled, slight shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and is a bit unevenly toned on rear panel, now in Brodart sleeve. First printing, with no additional printings indicated. Signed by author on half-title, undated. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Mildred on Abooklegacy.com Jordan, Mildred on Adinfinitumbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Agorabooks.net Jordan, Mildred on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Jordan, Mildred on Ayerego.com Jordan, Mildred on Beckhambooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Boardsandwraps.com Jordan, Mildred on Bookwormsnest.com Jordan, Mildred on Circlecitybooks.net Jordan, Mildred on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Jordan, Mildred on Cranberrybooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Ctrarebooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Cupboardmaker.com Jordan, Mildred on Dbworldwidebooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Downtownbooksellers.com Jordan, Mildred on Dtpendletonbooks.com
| Jordan, Mildred on Easychairbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Edconroybooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Flyingelfbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Gibsonbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Goodearthbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Guthriebooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Hammondsbooks.net Jordan, Mildred on Hgbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Hoffmansbookshop.com Jordan, Mildred on Kayleighbug.com Jordan, Mildred on Kellerbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Lacroixbookseller.com Jordan, Mildred on Oddvolumebooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Oldfloridabookstore.com Jordan, Mildred on Oldscrolls.com Jordan, Mildred on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Jordan, Mildred on Pilgrimbooks.net Jordan, Mildred on Plaintalesbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Ravenroostbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Riversedgebooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Schoonerbooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Springystreasures.com Jordan, Mildred on Thebookscene.com Jordan, Mildred on Treasuredoldies.com Jordan, Mildred on Twicesoldtales.ca Jordan, Mildred on Unclebooks.com Jordan, Mildred on Used-and-rare-books.com Jordan, Mildred on Woolnwhimsy.com Jordan, Mildred on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|