Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ruth, Phil Johnson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania]
Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth Near Fine VG+ 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Very slightly rubbed extrems, virtually as issued. Front flyleaf and half-title show vertical crease approx. 1" from fore-edge. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows light surface rubbing and some rubbing along edges and flap folds. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania]
Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Very slightly rubbed extrems, slight lean, virtually as issued. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows surface rubbing and some rubbing along edges and flap folds, approx. 2" closed tear along front flap fold. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania]
Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Basically as issued. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows lightly rubbed edges, short closed tear with associated creasing at both front corners, rubbed flap folds, now in archival mylar. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania]
Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth VG+ Very Good 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Slightly rubbed extremities, former owner address label on upper front flyleaf, slight binding lean. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows rubbed flap folds and spine extremities, small chip of loss along bottom rear edge, now in archival mylar. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ruth, Phil Johnson Images of Old Upper Salford: A 250th Anniversary Album
Souderton, PA Self-Published [Printed by Indian Valley Printing, Ltd.] 1991 0961935030 / 9780961935030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Dark red polished paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. [v],95 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs throughout. Dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ruth, Phil Johnson Images of Old Upper Salford: A 250th Anniversary Album
Souderton, PA Self-Published [Printed by Indian Valley Printing, Ltd.] 1991 0961935030 / 9780961935030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Dark red polished paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. [v],95 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs throughout. Dust jacket shows two (2) closed tears along bottom front edge, the first approx. 1", the other approx. 1/4", both barely visible beneath new archival mylar. Front flyleaf showed stamped notice that Upper Salford Supervisors resolved to create the Upper Salford Historical Society in 1990 and this commemorative book in Oct. of that year. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ruth, Phil Johnson Images of Old Upper Salford: A 250th Anniversary Album
Souderton, PA Self-Published [Printed by Indian Valley Printing, Ltd.] 1991 0961935030 / 9780961935030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Dark red polished paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. [v],95 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs throughout. Dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear, now in archival mylar. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ruth, Phil Johnson Seeing Souderton: The Borough's Story in Photographs 1887-1987
Souderton, PA Self-Published 1987 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Tan cloth, lettered in gold foil. 192 pp., illus. with b&w and sepia-tone photographs, some color plates. Slight lean original to issue, else Fine. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in mylar. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ruth, Phil Johnson Seeing Souderton: The Borough's Story in Photographs 1887-1987
Souderton, PA Self-Published 1987 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Tan cloth, lettered in gold foil. 192 pp., illus. with b&w and sepia-tone photographs, some color plates. Moderate binding lean, former owner's address incsription on front flyleaf, else Fine. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ruth, Phil Johnson Seeing Souderton: The Borough's Story in Photographs 1887-1987
Souderton, PA Self-Published 1987 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Tan cloth, lettered in gold foil. 192 pp., illus. with b&w and sepia-tone photographs, some color plates. Slight lean original to issue, else Fine. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in mylar. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ruth, Phil Johnson Seeing Souderton: The Borough's Story in Photographs 1887-1987
Souderton, PA Self-Published 1987 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Tan cloth, lettered in gold foil. 192 pp., illus. with b&w and sepia-tone photographs, some color plates. Mild binding lean, former owner's address incsription on front flyleaf, else Fine. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ruth, Phil Johnson Seeing Souderton: The Borough's Story in Photographs 1887-1987
Souderton, PA Self-Published 1987 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Tan cloth, lettered in gold foil. 192 pp., illus. with b&w and sepia-tone photographs, some color plates. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in mylar. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ruth, Phil Johnson on Goodwillbooks.com
Ruth, Phil Johnson on Reading-well.com
Ruth, Phil Johnson on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie