|
|
Ruth, Phil Johnson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania] Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth Near Fine VG+ Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Very slightly rubbed extrems, virtually as issued. Front flyleaf and half-title show vertical crease approx. 1" from fore-edge. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows light surface rubbing and some rubbing along edges and flap folds. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania] Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Very slightly rubbed extrems, slight lean, virtually as issued. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows surface rubbing and some rubbing along edges and flap folds, approx. 2" closed tear along front flap fold. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania] Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Basically as issued. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows lightly rubbed edges, short closed tear with associated creasing at both front corners, rubbed flap folds, now in archival mylar. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ruth, Phil Johnson A North Penn Pictorial [Montgomery County, Pennsylvania] Lansdale, PA Clemens Markets 1988 0961935006 / 9780961935009 First Edition Cloth VG+ Very Good Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. Slightly rubbed extremities, former owner address label on upper front flyleaf, slight binding lean. vii,164 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows rubbed flap folds and spine extremities, small chip of loss along bottom rear edge, now in archival mylar. Northern and central Montgomery County, including Indian Valley, Perkiomen Valley, Souderton, Lansale, Perkasie, Hatfield. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ruth, Phil Johnson Images of Old Upper Salford: A 250th Anniversary Album Souderton, PA Self-Published [Printed by Indian Valley Printing, Ltd.] 1991 0961935030 / 9780961935030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Dark red polished paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. [v],95 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs throughout. Dust jacket shows two (2) closed tears along bottom front edge, the first approx. 1", the other approx. 1/4", both barely visible beneath new archival mylar. Front flyleaf showed stamped notice that Upper Salford Supervisors resolved to create the Upper Salford Historical Society in 1990 and this commemorative book in Oct. of that year. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|