Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] Biblical Criticism: A Brief Discussion of Its History, Principles and Methods
Philadelphia, PA General Council Lutheran Publication House 1903 First Edition Cloth Very Good Ex-Library 
Brown cloth, lettered in gilt. Ex-library, non-circulating, relatively lightly marked/stamped. Modest wear, rubbed at corners and extremities. xxxi,233 pp. Scarce. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacobs, W. W. Sea Whispers
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1926 First Edition Decorative Cloth VG+ No Jacket Bert Thomas 
Tan pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. 294 pp. Lightly soiled text block edges, modest shelf wear. Moderately soiled rear panel. Clean interior, a bit toned. Firm binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacobs, W. W. Ship's Company
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1911 First Edition Decorative Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Will Owen 
Tan pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. 261 pp., 34 illus. Slight lean, light shelf wear, slightly rubbed extrems. Clean interior, slightly toned. Very nicely preserved copy. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacobs, W. W. The Lady of the Barge
New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1902 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Pictorial cloth, binding design by Amy Richards (active 1896-1918). 1st U.S. edition (precedes British 1st), 2nd state w/ publisher's name at base of spine. Moderately soiled cloth, lightly rubbed extremities. Repaired front hinge, former owner bookplate on FEP. Internally clean. 1st appearance of horror classic "The Monkey's Paw." 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on 95bellstreet.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Aucott.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Bagbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Bagotbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Bbrownandassoc.net
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Betterbookgetter.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Bohemianbookworm.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Booksforyou.us
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Cozybookcellar.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Crawfordsnautical.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Doullbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Dustjacket.ca
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Easychairbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Edconroybooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Elpinarillobooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Eurolibros.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Gibsonbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Hallofbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Leonsbookstore.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Marblehillbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Mysteryandimagination.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Naughtonsbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Oldscrolls.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Orielisbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Rarebookcellar.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Resourcebooks.net
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Riversedgebooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Rodneysbookstore.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Rsgeerbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Seaoceanbooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Thebookishpelican.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Thebooktree.co.uk
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Used-and-rare-books.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Waverlybooks.com
Haas, John A. W. [Henry E. Jacobs (intro.)] on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie