Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shoemaker, Henry W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shoemaker, Henry W. Black Forest Souvenirs Collected in Northern Pennsylvania
Reading, PA Bright-Faust Printing Co. 1914 First Edition Cloth Very Good Not Issued 
Black cloth, lettered in silver foil. Cloth mildly flecked over portions of both covers and spine, otherwise only slight shelf wear. An area of lower front flyleaf shows two closed tears from the erasure of a former owner signature at some point. Text block edges a bit dulled by age. xx,21-404,[2] pp. Decently preserved. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shoemaker, Henry W. Black Forest Souvenirs Collected in Northern Pennsylvania
Reading, PA Bright-Faust Printing Co. 1914 First Edition Cloth Very Good Not Issued Presentation Copy 
Black cloth, lettered in silver foil. Cloth mildly flecked over portions of front cover and spine, minimally to back cover. A bit rubbed at spine extremities and corners. Text block edges a bit dulled by age. Evidence of repair to rear hinge, firm. Author's "compliments" tag mounted on front flyleaf, which also shows former owner's signature and ex-libris stamp. xx,21-404,[2] pp. Decently preserved. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shoemaker, Henry W.; Spencer Kraybill (index) Black Forest Souvenirs, Collected in Northern Pennsylvania
Baltimore, MD Gateway Press 1991 Facsimile Reprint Edition Cloth Near Fine Not Issued 
Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. Slight shelf wear, former owner's book plate mounted on copyright page. 404,[2],7] pp., illus. Facsimile reprint of 1914 original issue. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shoemaker, Henry W. North Mountain Mementos: Legends and Traditions Gathered in Northern Pennsylvania [Great Pennsylvania Frontier Series]
Lewisburg, PA Wennawoods Publishing 2007 1889037443 / 9781889037448 Facsimile Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Not Issued 
Black matte leatherette, lettered in gold foil. Mere hints of shelf wear, essentially as issued. Facsimile reprint of the original 1920 ediiton. No. 190 of an edition limited to 1,000 copies. [viii],384 pp. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shoemaker, Henry W. North Mountain Mementos: Legends and Traditions Gathered in Northern Pennsylvania [Great Pennsylvania Frontier Series]
Lewisburg, PA Wennawoods Publishing 2007 1889037443 / 9781889037448 Facsimile Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Not Issued 
Black matte leatherette, lettered in gold foil. Mere hints of shelf wear, essentially as issued. Facsimile reprint of the original 1920 ediiton. No. 372 of an edition limited to 1,000 copies. [viii],384 pp. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shoemaker, Henry W. on Beaglebooks.com
Shoemaker, Henry W. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Shoemaker, Henry W. on Midtownscholar.com
Shoemaker, Henry W. on Mounthopebooks.com
Shoemaker, Henry W. on Petrillabooks.com
Shoemaker, Henry W. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Shoemaker, Henry W. on Vintagemusicbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie