|
|
Morton, Eleanor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Morton, Eleanor Josiah White: Prince of Pioneers New York Stephen Daye Press 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Brown cloth, teal lettering. Modestly flecked cloth over portions of both panels, lightly rubbed corners and extrems. Approx. 10% of front flyleaf neatly clipped away to remove former owner name. Firm binding, clean text block. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Morton, Eleanor Josiah White: Prince of Pioneers New York Stephen Daye Press 1946 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Brown cloth, teal lettering. Very slightly rubbed bottom edge, virtually as issued. Darker brown cloth, possibly a 2nd issue? Dust jacket moderately soiled, with an area of surface paper abrasion and another of tape residue along lower spine panel, several small edge chips. Firm binding, clean interior, former owner signature on front flyleaf. Scarce dust jacket variant in brown and white, with no portrait of White. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Morton, Eleanor Josiah White: Prince of Pioneers New York Stephen Daye Press 1946 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Brown cloth, teal lettering. Very slightly rubbed bottom edge, virtually as issued. Dust jacket is a bit toned, with several areas of chipping (slight loss) along top edge. Firm binding, clean interior, former owner signature on dedication pg. Dust jacket variant w/ portrait of White. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Morton, Eleanor Josiah White: Prince of Pioneers New York Stephen Daye Press 1946 First Edition Cloth Near Fine VG+ Brown cloth, teal lettering. Very slightly rubbed corners, virtually as issued. Dust jacket slightly chipped along top edge, with small areas of loss from insect chewing at top flap fold corners only, a few spots along spine panel. Firm binding, clean interior beyond gift inscription on front flyleaf. Dust jacket variant w/ portrait of White. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Morton, Eleanor Josiah White: Prince of Pioneers New York Stephen Daye Press 1946 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Brown cloth, teal lettering. Very slightly rubbed corners, essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows slightly rubbed corners and extremities, now in Brodart sleeve. Firm binding, clean interior beyond gift inscription on front flyleaf. Dust jacket variant w/ portrait of White. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morton, Eleanor on Abooklegacy.com Morton, Eleanor on Alkahestbooks.com Morton, Eleanor on Bibliodisia.com Morton, Eleanor on Bluemountainbooks.com Morton, Eleanor on Boardsandwraps.com Morton, Eleanor on Cupboardmaker.com Morton, Eleanor on Edconroybooks.com
| Morton, Eleanor on Guthriebooks.com Morton, Eleanor on Hardingsbooks.com Morton, Eleanor on Hoffmansbookshop.com Morton, Eleanor on Johnbalebooks.com Morton, Eleanor on Maydaybooks.com Morton, Eleanor on Mccauleybooks.com Morton, Eleanor on Midwaybook.com
| Morton, Eleanor on Mybookiejoint.com Morton, Eleanor on Oldfloridabookstore.com Morton, Eleanor on Seattlebookcenter.com Morton, Eleanor on Thelibertybookshop.com |
|
|