Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Storrick, W. C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Storrick, W. C. Gettysburg: The Place - The Battle - The Results
Harrisburg, PA J. Horace McFarland 1932 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Good 
Red cloth, essentially as issued. 167 pp. Dust jacket shows loss at head of spine and along bottom front edge, with another closed tear along upper front panel, bookshop stamp on front flap, now in Brodart sleeve. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Storrick, W. C.; Elsie Singmaster Lewars (intro.) Gettysburg: The Place - The Battle - The Results
Harrisburg, PA J. Horace McFarland 1932 First Edition Cloth VG+ No Jacket 
Red cloth, slightly spotted, spine panel a bit sunned, nearly as issued. 167 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Former owner's signature and date on front flyleaf. Stamped as from Gettysburg National Museum on lower title page. Rear endsheets show notations and drawings in ink, else unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Storrick, W. C.; Elsie Singmaster Lewars (intro.) Gettysburg: The Place - The Battle - The Results
Harrisburg, PA J. Horace McFarland 1932 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Red cloth, slight shelf wear. 167 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Lightly soiled endpapers, otherwise clean, with firm binding. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Storrick, W.C. Gettysburg: The Place, the Battles, the Outcome [Gettysburg: Battle and Battlefield]
New York, NY Barnes & Noble 1993 1566190320 / 9781566190329 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Dark blue 1/4 cloth, gray paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil. Former owner's address stamp and personal library inventory number on rear flyleaf, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket with light shelf wear and short (approx. 1/4") closed tear at top rear flap fold. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Storrick, W. C. The Battle of Gettysburg: The Country, the Contestants, the Results
Harrisburg, PA J. Horace McFarland Company/Mount Pleasant Press 1946 Original Wraps VG- 
6th edition: 1946. Teal green stiff paper wraps. 80 pp., illus., centerfold map. Light handling wear, one diagonal front cover crease across top corner. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Storrick, W. C. on Act2books.com
Storrick, W. C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Alkahestbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Antiquarius.com
Storrick, W. C. on Barbarossabooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Bibliotique.us
Storrick, W. C. on Bookdog.com
Storrick, W. C. on Booksbyjan.com
Storrick, W. C. on Coasbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Easychairbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Edconroybooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Gibbsbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Go-bookworld.com
Storrick, W. C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Grenadierbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Hallofbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Storrick, W. C. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Storrick, W. C. on Johnbalebooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Jrbooks.biz
Storrick, W. C. on Just-us-books.com
Storrick, W. C. on Leonsbookstore.com
Storrick, W. C. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Storrick, W. C. on Mccauleybooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Mimicobooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Moodybooks.net
Storrick, W. C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Pgbbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Sackofbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Storrick, W. C. on Thewrightcollection.com
Storrick, W. C. on Txstarbooks.com
Storrick, W. C. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie