Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yeats, William Butler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yeats, William Butler Essays and Introductions
New York Macmillan Company 1961 First Edition Cloth Very Good 
Stated 1st ptg. Black 1/4 cloth, tan cloth, lettered in gold foil on spine panel. Very slight shelf wear, lightly soiled cloth, text block edges slightly soiled, else presents virtually as issued. xi,530 pp., frontis. portrait. Scattered interior underlining and a few marginal comments, nothing too distracting. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yeats, William Butler Essays and Introductions
New York Collier/Macmillan 1968 First Thus Softcover Near Fine 
Olive and black stiff wraps. Light shelf wear, binding lightly creased but square and firm. Former owner signature on half-title. 3rd ptg. thus: 1973. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yeats, William Butler (editor) Irish Folk Stories and Fairy Tales [Universal Library UL-21]
New York Grosset's Universal Library 1972 0448000210 / 9780448000213 Softcover Fine 
Stiff wraps. 1972 ptg. An immaculate copy, very nearly as issued, with square, uncreased binding, mere hints of rubbing at corners. ix,297 pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yeats, William Butler; M. L. Rosenthal (editor) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
New York, NY Macmillan 1986 0020715609 / 9780020715603 Soft Cover Good 
xl,248 pp., index of 1st lines at rear. Mild shelf wear, binding with slight lean and several creases but firm. Highlighting through intro., scattered internal notations and underlinings. Acceptable reading copy. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yeats, William Butler; M. L. Rosenthal (editor) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
New York, NY Macmillan 1986 0020715609 / 9780020715603 Soft Cover Near Fine 
xl,248 pp., index of 1st lines at rear. 6th ptg. of 3rd edition. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gogarty, Oliver St. John; William Butler Yeats, A. E., Horace Reynolds (prefaces) The Collected Poems of Oliver St. John Gogarty
New York Devin-Adair 1954 First U.S. Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Dark blue 1/4 cloth, gray cloth, facsimile signature stamped in blue on lower front panel. Modest shelf wear, somewhat rubbed at spine extremities, with much of gilt spine lettering rubbed away. xxvii,212 pp. Former owner signature on front flyleaf. Vintage news clippings affixed to front flyleaf and rear endpapers. Prefaces by William Butler Yeats, A. E., and Horace Reynolds. Gogarty was the inspiration for Joyce's Buck Mulligan and hailed by no less than Yeats as "one of the great lyric poets of our age." 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yeats, William Butler [Richard J. Finneran (editor) The Collected Works of W. B. Yeats: Volume I -- The Poems (Revised) [Standard Edition]
New York Macmillan 1989 0333510615 / 9780333510612 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Soft Cover Fine 
xxviii,751 pp. Essentially as issued. Square, uncreased binding. Stated BOMC edition on copyright page. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yeats, William Butler, and Shree Purohit Swami The Ten Principal Upanishads
New York Collier/Macmillan 1975 0020715501 / 9780020715504 First Thus Softcover VG+ 
Gold stiff wraps, lettered in purple. Light shelf wear, a bit rubbed at corners. Square, uncreased binding. 159 pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yeats, William Butler on Act2books.com
Yeats, William Butler on Ahabbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Beaglebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Betterbookgetter.com
Yeats, William Butler on Bluejacketbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Bohemianbookworm.com
Yeats, William Butler on Bookcastleonline.com
Yeats, William Butler on Bookmarcsonline.com
Yeats, William Butler on Booksformissions.com
Yeats, William Butler on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Yeats, William Butler on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Yeats, William Butler on Davidevesbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Edconroybooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Eurolibros.com
Yeats, William Butler on Georgejefferybooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Goodwillbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Grendelbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Jackdawbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Yeats, William Butler on Lincbook.com
Yeats, William Butler on Manorfarmbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Marebooksellers.com
Yeats, William Butler on Midtownscholar.com
Yeats, William Butler on Midwaybook.com
Yeats, William Butler on Monkeyread.com
Yeats, William Butler on Naughtonsbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Oncereadbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Poormansbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Pribooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Royaloakbookshop.net
Yeats, William Butler on Schoonerbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Yeats, William Butler on Svbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Thebooksend.com
Yeats, William Butler on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Trivillagebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Used-and-rare-books.com
Yeats, William Butler on Vagabondbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler on Williamglynn.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie