Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) Miniatures of Mechanicsburg
Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg Museum Association 1986 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Burgundy pebbled paper-covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. White printed dust jacket shows (2) approx. 1/4" closed tears along bottom front and bottom rear edges, otherwise as issued, now in archival mylar. iv,153 pp. Facsimile reprint of the original 1928 edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunhouse, Robert L. Pursuit of the Ancient Maya: Some Archaeologists of Yesterday [NEW in publisher's shrinkwrap]
Albuquerque, NM University of New Mexico Press 1975 0826303633 / 9780826303639 First Edition Cloth New New 
Dark green cloth, in dust jacket, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 252 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brunhouse, Robert L. The Counter-Revolution in Pennsylvania 1776-1790
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission 1971 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Originally issued 1942. Ex-library with the usual marks and stamps, very little actual wear. Protective Brodart sleeve over dust jacket affixed to binding. Lightly rubbed edges. Acceptable reading copy, with firm binding, bright contents. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunhouse, Robert L. The Counter-Revolution in Pennsylvania 1776-1790
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission 1971 Cloth Fine Near Fine 
2nd ptg. Originally issued 1942. Basically as issued, mere traces of rubbing at corners. Dust jacket lightly soiled, with a few minor surface marks. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bining, Arthur C., Robert L. Brunhouse, and Norman B. Wilkinson Writings on Pennsylvania History: A Bibliography
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission 1946 First Edition Cloth VG- Not Issued 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Moderate shelf wear, some rubbing at spine extremities, mild exposure at corners, text block edges dulled by age, mild surface rubbing to cloth. Former owner signature inked out on front flyleaf. xxxviii,565 pp. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Abookstop.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Ahabbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Anovelideabooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Booksagain.net
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Bookwormhbg.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Catrongrantbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Circlecitybooks.net
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Collinsbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Dunbarbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Edconroybooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Elkhornbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Hardingsbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Hkbooksonline.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Jacksonst-books.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Kjcactus.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Lakesidebooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Mysticlink.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Oddballbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Pbobooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Thebooksellerinc.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Thelibertybookshop.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L.; Robert G. Miner (intro.) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie