Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yoder, C. P. "Bill" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yoder, C. P. "Bill" Delaware Canal Journal: A Definitive History of the Canal and the River Valley Through Which it Flows
Bethlehem, PA Canal Press Incorporated 1972 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ptg.: Nov. 1972. Dark green cloth, gilt lettering. 287 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos, maps, charts, illus. endpapers. Slight binding lean, lightly rubbed extrems. Scarce. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yoder, C. P. "Bill" Delaware Canal Journal: A Definitive History of the Canal and the River Valley Through Which it Flows
Bethlehem, PA Canal Press Incorporated 1972 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ptg.: Nov. 1972. Dark green cloth, gilt lettering. 287 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos, maps, charts, illus. endpapers. Very slightly rubbed at corners and spine extremities, nearly as issued. Former owner's embossed name stamp on title and dedication pages. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yoder, C. P. "Bill" Delaware Canal Journal: A Definitive History of the Canal and the River Valley Through Which it Flows
Bethlehem, PA Canal Press Incorporated 1972 First Edition Cloth Fine VG+ 
1st ptg.: Nov. 1972. Dark green cloth, gilt lettering. 287 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos, maps, charts, illus. endpapers. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows light surface rubbing, a few short closed edge tears with slight loss at spine extremities, rear panel toned along top edge and flap fold, price-clipped front flap, now in mylar. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yoder, C. P. "Bill" Delaware Canal Journal: A Definitive History of the Canal and the River Valley Through Which it Flows
Bethlehem, PA Canal Press Incorporated 1972 First Edition Cloth Near Fine VG+ 
1st ptg.: Nov. 1972. Dark green cloth, gilt lettering. 287 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos, maps, charts, illus. endpapers. Top corners very slightly bumped, otherwise virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows mild surface rubbing, mostly along flap folds and joints, light rear panel soiling, a bit of loss along bottom rear edge, now in mylar. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yoder, C. P. "Bill" on Bibliodisia.com
Yoder, C. P. "Bill" on Bluemountainbooks.com
Yoder, C. P. "Bill" on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Yoder, C. P. "Bill" on The-book-cellar.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie