Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, and Louis B. Wright Book Collecting and Scholarship [#504/750]
Minneapolis, MN University of Minnesota Press 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Black cloth and salmon paper covered boards, lettered in gilt. Ex-library, typically marked/stamped, little actual wear. Paper portions of covers are lightly soiled, with the head of spine mildly rubbed and spine panel a bit sunned. [ix],67 pp., rear colophon. No. 504 of an edition limited to 750 copies. Originally issued in glassine dust wrapper, lacking here. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, Louis B.; George B. Tatum; John W. McCoubrey; Robert C. Smith The Arts in America: The Colonial Period
New York Schocken Books 1975 0805204873 / 9780805204872 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine 
Color pictorial stiff paper wraps. Light shelf wear, one light crease along an otherwise firm, square binding. One minor soil mark along upper fore-edge of text block. Former owner signature at top corner of first page, otherwise unmarked. xvi,368 pp., 273 illus. Covers architecture, painting, decorative arts. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Louis B. The Atlantic Frontier: Colonial American Civilization, 1607-1763
Ithaca, NY Cornell University Press 1964 First Thus Soft cover Good 
1st ptg. Cornell Paperbacks. Several cover creases, rubbed front joint with a bit of separation at lower extremity. Paper loss at half-title, interior otherwise intact. Annotations on rear flyleaf. Acceptable reading copy. Covers Chesapeake Bay colonies, New England, New York and New Jersey (Hudson and Delaware River watersheds), Pennsylvania. xi,354,xix pp., illus. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Louis B. The Atlantic Frontier: Colonial American Civilization, 1607-1763
Ithaca, NY Cornell University Press 1964 080149043X / 9780801490439 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
5th ptg.: 1974, Cornell Paperbacks. Covers Chesapeake Bay colonies, New England, New York and New Jersey (Hudson and Delaware River watersheds), Pennsylvania. Slight lean, binding creases. Some underlining and marginal bracketing late in text. x,354,xix pp., illus. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Louis B. The Colonial Search for a Southern Eden: Three Lectures on the Dancy Foundation, Alabama College, April 29, 30, and May 1, 1951
New York, NY Haskell House Publishers Ltd. 1973 0838315968 / 9780838315965 First Thus Cloth Fine Not Issued 
Orange cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Reprint edition. [viii],66 pp. Scarce. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beverley, Robert; Louis B. Wright (editor, intro.) The History and Present State of Virginia
Chapel Hill, NC and Williamsburg, VA University of North Carolina Press for Institute of Early American History and Culture 1947 First Thus Cloth Near Fine VG+ 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. xxxv,366 pp., illus. Salmon paper dust jacket shows light wear along edges, with mild tanning along spine panel, now in archival mylar. 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Abooklegacy.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Aucott.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Bookmarcsonline.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Bythebooklc.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Christian-pages.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Crawfordsnautical.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Curiocornerbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Edconroybooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Fiction-addiction.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on First-folio.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Genesbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Grandriverbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Havercroftbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Hookedonhistory.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Johnbalebooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Leftcoastbooks.us
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Lincbook.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Mccormickbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Midtownscholar.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Niceoldbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Notquitenewstuff.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Poormansbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Rememberbooksonline.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Resourcebooks.net
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Seaoceanbooks.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Seattlebookcenter.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Second-chance-books.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Tarmans.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Thebookishpelican.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Thebooksend.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Thelibertybookshop.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Used-and-rare-books.com
Blegen, Theodore C., James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, And Louis B. Wright on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie