Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Arthur, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur, William An Etymological Dictionary of Family and Christian Names. With an Essay, on Their Derivation and Import
Detroit, MI Gale Research Company 1969 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
300 pp. Facsimile reprint of the original (1857) edition by Sheldon, Blakeman and Co., New York. Ex-library, typically marked/stamped, little actual war. Dark gray cloth, stamped in gold foil. Acceptable reference copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Arthur William Basic Bookbinding
New York Dover Publications 1957 0486201694 / 9780486201696 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Unabridged republication of 1952 edition. xi,144 pp., 261 illus., appendix. Color illus. wraps. Slight shelf/edge wear, light crease along top front edge, else virtually as issued. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Arthur William Basic Bookbinding [In Custom Binding]
New York Dover Publications 1957 0486201694 / 9780486201696 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine N/A 
Unabridged republication of 1952 edition. xi,144 pp., 261 illus., appendix. Custom-bound in brown 1/4 cloth, spine panel lettered in gold foil, tan and blue marbled paper covered boards. Interior slightly toned by age, exterior showing only slightly rubbed corners, otherwise essentially as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Griffis, William E., and Arthur Walworth China's Story in Myth, Legend, and Annals [Dust Jacket Title: China's Story Brought Down to Date]
Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin Co. 1935 Revised Edition Decorative Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
Light gray cloth, illus. and lettered in red. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued, with covers clean and bright. 1st thus, of the Revised edition. Dust jacket rubbed and lightly chipped along edges, with mild surface soiling, now in mylar. xi,336 pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nasibova, Aida (text); William Mendeleyev (photographs); Arthur Shkarovsky-Raffe (transl.) The Art Treasures of the Moscow Kremlin [Second Edition]
Moscow and Zagreb Planeta Publishers/August Cesarec Publishers 1988 5852500313 / 9785852500311 Second Edition Cloth Near Fine VG+ 
Royal blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows mild rubbing at corners and spine extremities, now in archival mylar. Text in Russian and English. Unpaginated, 200+ pp., illus. entirely in color. Accompanied by folded pamphlet in English. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur, William on Archivescalifornia.com
Arthur, William on Barbarossabooks.com
Arthur, William on Bookembooks.com
Arthur, William on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Arthur, William on Brimstonesbooks.com
Arthur, William on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Arthur, William on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Arthur, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Arthur, William on Dunawaybooks.com
Arthur, William on Earthlightbooks.com
Arthur, William on Easychairbooks.com
Arthur, William on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Arthur, William on Hardingsbooks.com
Arthur, William on Hurleybooks.com
Arthur, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Arthur, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Arthur, William on Lpbooks.com
Arthur, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Arthur, William on Moodybooks.net
Arthur, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Arthur, William on Oddballbooks.com
Arthur, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Arthur, William on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Arthur, William on Pendleburys.com
Arthur, William on Psychobabel.eu
Arthur, William on Sackofbooks.com
Arthur, William on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Arthur, William on Springystreasures.com
Arthur, William on Store.donatemybooks.com
Arthur, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Arthur, William on Villagebookmarket.com
Arthur, William on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie