Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Algren, Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Algren, Nelson Chicago: City on the Make
Sausalito, CA Contact Editions 1961 First Thus Soft cover Near Fine 
Color illus. wraps. 120 pp. 1st thus, with a new introduction by Algren. Light shelf wear, white portions of cover slightly toned, but overall nicely preserved, with square, uncreased binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donohue, H. E. F.; Algren, Nelson Conversations With Nelson Algren
Chicago, IL University of Chicago Press 2001 0226013839 / 9780226013831 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Stiff paper wraps. Mild shelf wear, bumped at heel of spine. Square, uncreased binding. ix,333 pp. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Algren, Nelson; Richard Wright (intro.) Never Come Morning
New York Harper and Brothers 1942 Second Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt on spine panel. Mildly rubbed corners and spine extremities, a few light surface marks to cloth. Top front corner with several pinholes, with short tear to cloth and underboard exposed. Both boards slightly warped. x,284 pp. Contents slightly toned. Stated "Second Edition." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Algren, Nelson The Devil's Stocking
New York Arbor House Library of Contemporary Americana 1983 0877955484 / 9780877955481 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
308 pp. As issued. Square, uncreased binding. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Algren, Nelson The Neon Wilderness
New York Berkley Medallion 1965 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Berkley Medallion S1103. 1st thus: July 1965. White covers slightly toned, with light creasing along spine but virtually no other wear. Notablly well preserved copy. 222 pp. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Algren, Nelson The Neon Wilderness
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Co. 1947 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Light green cloth, lettered in brown. Slightly tanned along spine panel and edges, slight abrasion along top rear edge, else nearly as issued, a very nicely preserved copy. Stated 1st edition. 286 pp. Clean text block, firm binding. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Algren, Nelson on Ahabbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Astleybookfarm.com
Algren, Nelson on Aziomedia.com
Algren, Nelson on Betterbookgetter.com
Algren, Nelson on Bohemianbookworm.com
Algren, Nelson on Bookcastleonline.com
Algren, Nelson on Bookembooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Chicagorare.com
Algren, Nelson on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Ctrarebooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Cupboardmaker.com
Algren, Nelson on Dustjacket.ca
Algren, Nelson on Easychairbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Edconroybooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Film-tvtieins.com
Algren, Nelson on Flyingelfbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Goodwillbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Havercroftbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Algren, Nelson on Johnbalebooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Lenungerbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Lpbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Algren, Nelson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Algren, Nelson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Algren, Nelson on Mybookiejoint.com
Algren, Nelson on Patbookman.net
Algren, Nelson on Pinaclebooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Pistilbooks.net
Algren, Nelson on Rarebookcellar.com
Algren, Nelson on Rileybooks.co.uk
Algren, Nelson on Riversedgebooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Rsgeerbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Seaoceanbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Senecavalleybooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Star-dot-star.net
Algren, Nelson on Thebooksend.com
Algren, Nelson on Thedustjacket.biz
Algren, Nelson on Thelibertybookshop.com
Algren, Nelson on Trentsbookshelf.com
Algren, Nelson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Algren, Nelson on Vagabondbooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Waverlybooks.com
Algren, Nelson on Waywardbooksonline.com
Algren, Nelson on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie