Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Aldred, Cyril Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldred, Cyril Akhenaten and Nefertiti
New York Brooklyn Museum/Viking Press 1973 0670111392 / 9780670111398 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Brown cloth, as issued. 240 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Modest shelf and edge wear to dust jacket. Please note that this is the hardcover edition, in dust jacket; the same ISBN number was evidently used for the much more common softcover edition as well. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldred, Cyril Egypt to the End of the Old Kingdom
New York McGraw-Hill Paperbacks 1965 Soft Cover Near Fine 
1971 reprint. 143 pp., illus. Lightly bumped corners, slight shelf wear. Slight binding lean, lightly creased spine. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldred, Cyril Egyptian Art in the Days of the Pharaohs, 3100-320 B.C.
London Thames & Hudson 1980 0500201803 / 9780500201800 Soft Cover Near Fine 
1996 reprint. 252 pp., 199 illus., including 20 in color. Light creasing across bottom front corner, otherwise as issued; remainder stripe on bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldred, Cyril Jewels of the Pharaohs: Egyptian Jewelry of the Dynastic Period
New York and Washington, D.C. Praeger Publishers 1971 Cloth Fine Near Fine Albert Shoucair (photographs) 
Rust-orange cloth, as issued. 256 pp., 193 illus., including 100 in color. Dust jacket has price clipped front flap but is otherwise virtually as issued. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldred, Cyril The Egyptians
London Thames and Hudson 1961 0500020140 / 9780500020142 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Light green paper over boards, lettered in gold foil. 268 pp., illus. w/ 82 b&w photographs, 50 line drawings, 8 tables, and 2 maps. As issued; former owner address label obscured by marker on front pastedown. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Undated reprint edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldred, Cyril The Egyptians
New York Thames and Hudson 1987 0500273456 / 9780500273456 Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
216 pp., with 148 illus., including 8 in color. Slight binding lean original to issue, remainder mark on bottom text block edge, otherwise as new. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldred, Cyril The Egyptians [Revised and Enlarged]
New York Thames & Hudson 1984 Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
1987 ptg. 216 pp., 148 illus., including 8 color. Moderate binding lean but otherwise very nearly as issued. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldred, Cyril The Temple of Dendur
New York Metropolitan Museum of Art 1978 First Separate Soft Cover Near Fine 
Reprinted from The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin (Summer 1978). Booklet. 80 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Deaccessioned from non-circulating art museum library, with a few internal stamps but virtually no wear and no external markings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldred, Cyril on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Ahabbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Ancientworldbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Bbsmith.com
Aldred, Cyril on Bookcastleonline.com
Aldred, Cyril on Booksformissions.com
Aldred, Cyril on Booksr4u.net
Aldred, Cyril on Boox.ca
Aldred, Cyril on Borgasorusbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Brainiacbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Cmgbooksandart.com
Aldred, Cyril on Collinsbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Dauntlessbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Diatropebooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Edconroybooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Elpinarillobooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Eurolibros.com
Aldred, Cyril on Flyingelfbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Foxfirebooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Gibbsbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Aldred, Cyril on Goodwillbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Grendelbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Aldred, Cyril on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Aldred, Cyril on Johnbalebooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Leftcoastbooks.us
Aldred, Cyril on Magusbooksseattle.com
Aldred, Cyril on Marchharebooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Midwaybook.com
Aldred, Cyril on Monkeyread.com
Aldred, Cyril on Niagarafinebooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Aldred, Cyril on Penobscotbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Pistilbooks.net
Aldred, Cyril on Rarebookcellar.com
Aldred, Cyril on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Second-chance-books.com
Aldred, Cyril on Thebooktree.co.uk
Aldred, Cyril on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Aldred, Cyril on Used-and-rare-books.com
Aldred, Cyril on Vagabondbookstore.com
Aldred, Cyril on Wisestreetbooks.com
Aldred, Cyril on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie