Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wallace, Paul A. W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wallace, Paul A. W. Daniel Boone in Pennsylvania
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission 1967 Original Wraps Near Fine 
Booklet, color illus. wraps. [iv],21 pp., illus. Light shelf wear, minor crease at bottom front corner. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wallace, Paul A. W. Lebanon Valley College: A Centennial History
Annville, PA Lebanon Valley College 1966 First Edition Buckram Fine Not Issued 
Blue cloth, gold lettering. 280 pp. As issued. Former owner bookplate on front pastedown. Errata slip inserted at p. 160. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wallace, Paul A. W. Lebanon Valley College: A Centennial History
Annville, PA Lebanon Valley College 1966 First Edition Buckram Fine Not Issued 
Blue cloth, gold lettering. 280 pp. As issued. Errata slip inserted at p. 160. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wallace, Paul A. W. Lebanon Valley College: A Centennial History [SIGNED By Pres. Sample]
Annville, PA Lebanon Valley College 1966 First Edition Buckram Near Fine Not Issued Signed Associational
Blue cloth, gold lettering. xvii,280 pp. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. LVC "Compliments" book plate mounted on front pastedown, signed by President Frederick Palmer Sample. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shippen, Katherine B., and Paul A. W. Wallace Milton S. Hershey
New York Random House 1959 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Light brown cloth, lettered in dark brown over silver title band. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Former owner's address label and personal library inventory number on rear flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 190 pp., b&w plates. Relatively scarce. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wallace, Paul A. W. The Muhlenbergs of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia & London University of Pennsylvania Press 1950 First Edition Cloth Near Fine VG- 
Dark blue cloth, virtually as issued. Firm binding, clean interior beyond slightly toned endpapers. ix,358 pp. Scarce dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear, with some chipping and a few closed tears along edges, area of loss along bottom rear edge, now in Brodart sleeve. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wallace, Paul A. W. The Muhlenbergs of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia & London University of Pennsylvania Press 1950 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Very slight shelf wear. Firm binding, clean interior. ix,358 pp. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wallace, Paul A. W. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Bibliotique.us
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Bookbarn.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Booksagain.net
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Bookwormhbg.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Bookwormsnest.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Brickroadbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Edconroybooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Faganbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Grendelbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Hookedonhistory.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Kellerbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Leonsbookstore.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Mikeslibrary.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Poormansbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Rarebookcellar.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Russellbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Thebooksend.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Trillionbooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wallace, Paul A. W. on Warrenartbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sauconybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie